2017 Professional Interviews

All professional interviews will take place at the Central District Office (within the Iowa Methodist Conference Center, 2301 Rittenhouse Street, Des Moines)  Please note your date.  If your date and time does not work in your schedule, you may trade times with someone else.  This is your responsibility.  If you do change the date and/or time of your interview, please notify the District Office immediately.  You will have one hour in which to discuss your appointment preferences with Rev. Jeon. If you have additional items you wish to discuss with him, please call the Central District Office to schedule another time in which to do so.

Your Clergy Self Profile should be submitted no later than one week prior to your interview date.
 

Date Times Clergy
August 21st    
  9:30 AM Alfaro-Santiz, Alejandro
  11:00 AM Amis, Doug
  1:00 PM Antunez, Enna
  2:30 PM Augspurger, John
  4:00 PM Bailey, Jon
     
August 22nd    
  9:30 AM Bailey, Mara
  11:00 AM Bell, Beverlee
  1:00 PM Bellon, Mary (Fraser)
  2:30 PM Dass, Emmanuel
  4:00 PM (OPEN)
     
August 23rd    
  9:30 AM Dinnen, Barb
  11:00 AM Colorado, Bernie
  1:00 PM Conrad, Larry
  2:30 PM Cree-Anthony, Melinda
  4:00 PM Garrison, Karen
     
August 24th    
  9:30 AM Crummer, Kim
  11:00 AM Cutler, Jamie
  1:00 PM Bryant, Thom
  2:30 PM Dawson, Katie
  4:00 PM Deeds, Pam
     
August 28th    
  9:30 AM Deskin, Bill
  11:00 AM Burrow, Paul
  1:00 PM Dodds, John
  2:30 PM Eason, Ruby
  4:00 PM Eberhart, Diane Wasson
     
August 29th    
  9:30 AM Ferguson, Ken
  11:00 AM Fillmore, Luke
  1:00 PM Fillmore, Mike
  2:30 PM Fisher, Sam
  4:00 PM Gaul, Jon
     
August 30th    
  9:30 AM Crow, Dave
  11:00 AM Garrison, Len
  1:00 PM Gaulke, John
  2:30 PM Goodall, Brenda
  4:00 PM Guy, Eric
     
August 31st    
  9:30 AM Harrington-Taber, Kathye
  11:00 AM Hatten, Ted Lyddon
  1:00 PM Hickman, Cindy
  2:30 PM Hobson, Brenda
  4:00 PM Jenks, Daniel
     
September 5th    
  9:30 AM Jones, Elaine
  11:00 AM Kodis, Jeff
  1:00 PM Leveck, Jill
  2:30 PM Lewis, Angela
  4:00 PM Limmo, Aaron
     
September 6th    
  9:30 AM Loomis, Angie
  11:00 AM Lothe, Scott
  1:00 PM Mafuta, Willy
  2:30 PM Marzolf, Gary
  4:00 PM McClanahan, Diane
     
September 7th    
  9:30 AM McElroy, Steve
  11:00 AM Morgan, Tim
  1:00 PM Mugge, Gary
  2:30 PM Otto, Ginni
  4:00 PM Poland, Jeremy
     
September 18th  
  9:30 AM Ridenour, Cheryl
  11:00 AM Saunders, Medea
  1:00 PM Severson, Andrea
  2:30 PM Smith, Nan
  4:00 PM Smith, Sandy
     
September 19th  
  9:30 AM Steward, Josh
  11:00 AM Schott, Lee
  1:00 PM Stone, Hugh
  2:30 PM Streeter, RD
  4:00 PM Stueve, Linda
     
September 20th  
  9:30 AM Swinton, Dave
  11:00 AM Thompson, Curt
  1:00 PM Treese, Todd
  2:30 PM Wagner, John
  4:00 PM Walker, Tim
     
September 21st    
  9:30 AM Warren, Allison
  11:00 AM Webb, Lee
  1:00 PM Wedeking, Ben
  2:30 PM Wimmer, Dana
  4:00 PM Young, Audrey
     
September 25th  
  9:30 AM Musgrave, Wendy
  11:00 AM Janes, Mike
  1:00 PM Lee, Jae Hee
  2:30 PM Proctor, Joyce
  4:00 PM Miller, Matt
     
September 26th  
  9:30 AM Jennings, Chad
  11:00 AM Bonney, Tim
  1:00 PM Vaughn, Trevor
  2:30 PM Hill, Martha
  4:00 PM Boatman, Richard