Committees

District Connectional Ministries Council (DCMC)

Executive Committee, District Connectional Ministries Council
2020
DCMC Chair (& rep to CCMC)
Angie Loomis
2019
District Lay Leader (DLL)
Angela Hansen-Abbas
2021
Parish Development Team Co-Leader
Bob Ward
2022
Lay Servant Ministries/Recording Secretary
Barbara Mather
2021 Central District Ministry Advocacy Team Leader Gary Marzolf
2021 Mission & Justice Ministry Team Leader Brian Carter
  Hispanic Ministries Team Leader Alejandro Alfaro-Santiz
 
Conference Superintendent (CS)
Heecheon Jeon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 



Mission and Justice Ministry Team
2021
Church & Society
Brian Carter (Team Leader)
2021
District Disaster Preparedness
Bill Gibbons
2019
Global Ministries
Sharon Smith
2021
Ingathering Representatives
Mary & Bruce Baker
2018/2022
Justice For Our Neighbors               
Sarah Myren
2018/2022
Mission Education/Rainbow Covenant Coordinator
Kay Oliver
2019/2023  
Persons with Disabilities
Katelyn Winkler
2022
Religion & Race 
Linda Colorado
2020
Volunteers in Mission
Ron & Marcia Peeler
 
Parish Development Ministry Team
 
Hispanic Ministries
Alejandro Alfaro-Santiz
2021 
Parish Development Ministry Team Co-Leaders
Dale Batcheler and Bob Ward
 
Leadership Development Ministry Team
2019
Camp, Conference & Retreat Ministries
Rob Yelenick
2019
District Lay Leader             
Angela Hansen-Abbas
2019      
Higher Education & Campus Ministry
Curt Thompson
2022
Lay Servant Ministries
Barbara Mather
 
Other DCMC Ministries
2020
Nominations       
Beverly Nolte
2021
Ordained Ministry               
Tim Bonney
2020
District Ministry Advocacy Team Leader
Gary Marzolf
 
District UMM President   
Norman Veldhuizen
 
District UMW President  
Nancy Stockdale
                                                                                                                               
District Boards and Committees (A year designation before a person’s name indicates the year the term ends)
 
Church Location and Building, District Board of (3-year terms)
2019
Steven Gray (2016)
2021
Erica Shannon-Stueve ('15/'18)
 
 
2021
Bob Ward (co-chair) ('15/'18)
2020
Doug Amis (2017)
CONF-TRUST
 
2020
Mike Powers (2017)
CONF-TRUST
Wayne Clark
2020
Dave Hickman (co-chair) ('14/'17)
DISABILITIES
Katelyn Winkler
 
Nominations, District Committee on
2020
Beverly Nolte (chair)
2019
Gary Nims
2020
Neil Cross
 
 
2019
Dave Swinton
 
 
CS            
Heecheon Jeon
DLL
Angela Hansen-Abbas
COSROW
Rachel Hollingsworth
CORR
Ingri Cabezas
 
Hispanic/Latino Ministries, District Committee on
2019
Paul Burrow (Chair)
 
 
2019
Peggy Aguilar
 
 
 
 
 
 
CS
Heecheon Jeon
 
 

Ordained Ministry, District Committee on
2020
Bill Deskin (Registrar)
2022
Barb Mather
2020
John Augspurger
2022
Cindy Hickman (Reader)
2020
Sherill Marske
2022
David Stout
2021
Chad Jennings
 
 
2021
Tim Bonney (Chair)
 
 
2021
Jae Hee Lee
 
 
CS Heecheon Jeon    
 
Parish Development, District Committee on
2020
Jeff Kodis
2021
Bob Ward (co-chair)
2020
John Gaulke
2022
Scott Hibben
2021
Dale Batcheler (Co-Chair)
2022
Neil Cross (secretary)
2021 Cindy Hickman STAFF Bill Poland
2021 Linda Stueve CS Heecheon Jeon
 
District Ministry Advocacy Team (aka Superintendency)
2020 Melody Webb (Parsonage) 2021 Gary Marzolf (Chair) (Hospitality)
2020 Bill Deskin (Parsonage) 2021 Jerome Marshall (Hospitality)
2020  Anita Gaul (Parsonage)   (Hospitality)
2020 Jon Bailey (Parsonage) DLL Angela Hansen-Abbas (Hospitality)
TRUSTEE Wayne Clark (ParsonageConsult.) FOM Naomi Sea Young Wittstruck
DAA
Wendy Lubkeman
DS
Heecheon Jeon
 
Central District At-Large Members (DALM) of the 2019 Annual Conference
 
Christine Anders
 
Brenda Willis
 
Candy Sweeney
 
Nic Zimmerman
 
Kyusoon (Sunny) Ritter    
 
Titus Kora Ruobba
 
Rileigh McElroy 
 
Stefanie Kayloir
 
Francois Hakizimana
 
Heather Mahoney
 
Janet Linn
(HS)
Joseph McGovern
 
Jessica Hass
(HS)
Jackson McGovern
 
Carol Crandall
(YA)
Grayon McElroy
 
Bruce Baker
(YA)
Rachel Hollingsworth
  Mary Baker    
 

 
 Please send corrections to the District Office.